et
ru
PÖFF
Industry@Tallinn & Baltic Event
Just Film
PÖFF Shorts
KUMU Doc
Loading...
Programmes
Tartuff Documentaries of Tartu Elektriteater
Tartuff Family Films of Tartu Elektriteater
Tartuff Opening Movie
Tartuff Town Hall Square Film Programme
Languages
Arabic
Bosnian
Danish
Dutch
English
Estonian
French
German
Hungarian
Korean
Lithuanian
Moldavian (Romanian)
Polish
Russian
Spanish
Countries
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Chile
Croatia
Denmark
Egypt
Estonia
France
Georgia
Germany
Hungary
Lithuania
Mongolia
Morocco
Netherlands
North Macedonia
Poland
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
Slovenia
South Korea
United Kingdom
USA
Subtitles
English
Estonian
Premieres
Baltic premiere
Estonian premiere
World premiere
Film types
Genres
adventure film
comedy
drama
Keywords
abuse
adventures
alienation
animals
burglary
child-parent relationships
coming of age
dance
death
disease
elderly people
erotica
familial relationships
friendship
hip-hop
interpersonal relationships
journey
LGBTQ
loneliness
love
photography
porn
religion
violence
youth
Towns
Tartu
Cinemas
Electric Cinema, Tartu
Town Hall Square
Empty filters
Apolonia, Apolonia
Programme
Documentaries of Tartu Elektriteater
Director
Lea Glob
Country
Denmark, Poland
Arabella, the Pirate's Daughter
Programme
Family Films of Tartu Elektriteater
Director
Peeter Simm
Country
Estonia
Artem & Eva
Programme
Documentaries of Tartu Elektriteater
Director
Evgeny Milykh
Country
France, Georgia, Estonia
Blue Bag Life
Programme
Documentaries of Tartu Elektriteater
Director
Rebecca Lloyd-Evans, Lisa Selby, Alex Fry
Country
United Kingdom
Crossing the Line
Programme
Opening Movie
Director
Franz Malmsten
Country
Estonia
Ditto
Programme
Town Hall Square Film Programme
Director
Seo Eun-young
Country
South Korea
Grease
Programme
Town Hall Square Film Programme
Director
Randal Kleiser
Country
USA
Heat
Programme
Town Hall Square Film Programme
Director
Michael Mann
Country
USA
Larry
Programme
International Youth Competition Programme, Family Films of Tartu Elektriteater
Director
Szilárd Bernáth
Country
Hungary
My Sole Desire
Programme
Town Hall Square Film Programme
Director
Lucie Borleteau
Country
France
Parade
Programme
First Feature Competition, Town Hall Square Film Programme
Director
Titas Laucius
Country
Lithuania
Passages
Programme
Town Hall Square Film Programme
Director
Ira Sachs
Country
France
Patrick and the Whale
Programme
Documentaries of Tartu Elektriteater
Director
Mark Fletcher
Country
Austria
Silver Haze
Programme
Town Hall Square Film Programme
Director
Sacha Polak
Country
Netherlands, United Kingdom
Someday We'll Tell Each Other Everything
Programme
Town Hall Square Film Programme
Director
Emily Atef
Country
Germany
Sweet As
Programme
Town Hall Square Film Programme
Director
Jub Clerc
Country
Australia
The Eternal Memory
Programme
Documentaries of Tartu Elektriteater
Director
Maite Alberdi
Country
Chile
The Happiest Man in the World
Programme
Town Hall Square Film Programme
Director
Teona Strugar Mitevska
Country
North Macedonia, Belgium, Slovenia, Denmark, Croatia, Bosnia and Herzegovina
The Mother of All Lies
Programme
Documentaries of Tartu Elektriteater
Director
Asmae El Moudir
Country
Morocco, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Egypt
The Sales Girl
Programme
Town Hall Square Film Programme
Director
Janchivdorj Sengedorj
Country
Mongolia